Skip to Content
You have new quote information. View My Dashboard ×
This is main content

Optical Design Mfg. RP 450-02 Optical Power Meter 850/1310/1490/1550nm

839TE450 MFG #: RP 450-02
$299.00 /
  • Drill Down Description: Optical Power Meter 850/1310/1490/1550nm
  • Model: RP 450-02

QTY
  • Description

    Easy-to-use optical measurement probe for quick, simple verification of optical signals in fiber optic networks operating at 850, 1310, 1490, 1550nm. Measures and displays measurement in dBm (RP440), dBm or dB (RP 450/460). Provides audible alert when incoming signal is a modulated 2kHz tone. Connection to fiber under test is via universal 2.5 mm adapter. CR 2 battery (included) provides over 1000 operations. Includes: Padded carrying case, 2.5mm Universal connector adapter, CR 2 battery, Mini USB to USB cable (RP 460 only) and manual.
    Features:

    RP 440 measures power from +3 to -50dBm
    RP 450/455/460 measures power from +3 to -60dBm
    Accepts all connector styles
    Singlemode or multimode applications
    Rugged compact size . RP 450-02 - Set ref, Zero function

    Back to top