Skip to Content
You have new quote information. View My Dashboard ×
This is main content
Optical Design Mfg.

Optical Design Mfg. DLS 355 ODM DLS 355 Dual Laser Light Source 1310nm & 1550nm

839TE355 MFG #: DLS 355
$749.00 / EA
0
  • Drill Down Description: ODM DLS 355 Dual Laser Light Source 1310nm & 1550nm
  • Model: DLS 355
  • UNSPSC: 43221700

  • Description

    Specs:Stable light source for use with any optical power meter for accurately measuring loss on multimode or singlemode fiber optic networks. Use with RP 400 series power meter to measure loss or identify fibers by placing device in the Tone/2kHz mode. Includes on/off pushbutton and low battery LED indication. Operates from CR2 battery (included) providing 1000 operations.

    Features:

    • Universal SC
    • DLS 355 - Dual 1310nm & 1550nm laser source for premise/PON or telecom singlemode network, SC connector interface
    • Provides 2 kHz tone output for fiber identification when used with RP 400 power meters


    Back to top