Techni-Tool
Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks QC-MPO-12/24-5P Quick Clean Cleaner Mpo 12/24 Fiber, 5 Pack

Our Part #36933.1

Condition:New

Mfr Part #QC-MPO-12/24-5P

Fluke Networks QC-MPO-12/24-5P
Fluke Networks
Fluke Networks

Fluke Networks QC-MPO-12/24-5P Quick Clean Cleaner Mpo 12/24 Fiber, 5 Pack

Our Part #36933.1

Condition:New

Mfr Part #QC-MPO-12/24-5P

$603.99EACH

Quick Clean Cleaners

The Fluke Networks Quick Clean Cleaners are a family of mechanical cleaning tools designed to clean fiber optic connector end faces on patch cables, within adapters or patch panels. These Quick Clean Cleaners are molded with an antistatic material and use a novel dry cleaning strand that gently sweeps and removes harmful contaminants from the connector without damaging the connector end face.

MPO Cleaner Features:

  • Simple dial turn engagement that is easy to operate
  • Audible CLICK to alert the operator when cleaning is completed
  • Clean over 600 end faces per unit
  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors

TThe MPO Cleaner is designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MPO/MTP based connectors. This tool is capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies. The Quick Clean MPO Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pin) patch panel. The tool will also clean both flat polished multimode and 8° angled singlemode MT ferrules.


BrandFluke Networks
$603.99EACH