Skip to Content
You have new quote information. View My Dashboard ×
This is main content

US Conec 7104 US Conec IBC Brand Cleaner For MTP & Generic MPO Connectors

105IE001 MFG #: 7104
$84.20 /
  • Drill Down Description: US Conec IBC Brand Cleaner For MTP & Generic MPO Connectors
  • Model: 7104

QTY
  • Description

    Cleans fiber arrays on MT-based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. Cleans male (with steel guide pines) and female (no guide pin) and flat polished multimode and 8 angled singlemode MT ferrules. 600+ cleanings per unit. Simple dial-turn engagement is easy to use. Nozzle keyed for precise alignment of cleaning tip to the fiber array. Cleans MTPandreg; brand connector and generic MPO connectors with a UPC and APC polish.


    Back to top