Techni-Tool
Jonard Tools
Jonard Tools

Jonard Tools FLC-3501 Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 350 m, SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Our Part #10221619

Condition:NEW

Mfr Part #FLC-3501

Jonard Tools FLC-3501
Jonard Tools
Jonard Tools

Jonard Tools FLC-3501 Singlemode Fiber Optic Launch Cable, 350 m, SC/UPC-LC/UPC

Our Part #10221619

Condition:NEW

Mfr Part #FLC-3501

$199.95EACH

  • Compact housing and shoulder strap make this perfect for on-the-go use
  • Terminated with an SC/UPC connector on one side and an LC/UPC connector on the other side for versatility
  • Polishing types are color coded for quick and easy identification of the launch cable
  • Convenient magnet on bottom of housing allows for quick and easy mounting to fiber racks

Includes:

  • 1148 ft (350 m) length of fiber is perfect for most OTDR testing applications

BrandJonard Tools
Length350 m
$199.95EACH