Techni-Tool
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 98-121 12VDC Sealed, Maintenance-Free Battery for All Inverter/Chargers, 12VDC Battery Connections

Our Part #10053818

Condition:New

Mfr Part #98-121

Tripp Lite 98-121
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 98-121 12VDC Sealed, Maintenance-Free Battery for All Inverter/Chargers, 12VDC Battery Connections

Our Part #10053818

Condition:New

Mfr Part #98-121

$1,033.34EACH
  • 12V DC
  • 75 Amp-Hour
  • Sealed, Maintenance-Free

Tripp Lite's 9-meter ( 30ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

■ Tripp Lite's 98-121 12V DC battery is for use with all PowerVerter, APS, MRV, RV, and UT models which accept 12V DC input
■ The sealed, maintenance-free battery can be used with an optional case (model # BP260), available separately through Tripp Lite, which can hold two 98-121 batteries.

BrandTripp Lite
Includes98-121 12V DC battery, Terminal hardware (2x 1/4-20 x 3/4 inch bolts, washers, and lock washers)
NoteProduct is a Battery
Warranty Information1-year limited warranty
$1,033.34EACH