Fluke Fluke

Fluke Networks Versiv CFP-100- Q,Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS Ki

  • Techni-Tool Part #: 374TE8353
  • Mfg Part #: 4298353
  • Sold per: EACH
  • Estimated weight: .0001 lb
  • noinfofound
  • noinfofound

Enter Amount $
  • A complete fiber certification kit for cabling contractors testing both multimode to encircled flux compliance and singlemode links. It improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a six second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv™ platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module.  A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is fully Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Includes LinkWareTM management software for creating professional test reports.

    * Fastest time to certify – 2 fibers at 2 wavelengths in 3 seconds.
    * Full Encircled Flux compliance, required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
    * Merged Tier 1 (Basic)/ Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting
    * Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
    * Integrated fiber inspection camera and Visual Fault Locator
    * Extended singlemode distance range to 130k

    Includes: (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, User Manual CD, (2) AC Chargers, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

    # OF BITS:
    # OF OUTLETS:
    # OF PIECES:
    # OF POCKETS:
    ACCURACY:
    ADAPTERS/TOOLS: Yes
    AIR FLOW:
    AMBIDEXTROUS/PAIRS:
    AMPS:
    ANALOG:
    ANEMOMETER:
    ANTI-BACTERIAL:
    ARM LENGTH:
    ATTENUATOR:
    ATTENUATOR/LOAD ACCESSORIES:
    AUTORANGING:
    BALL TIP:
    BANDWIDTH:
    BASE MATERIAL:
    BASE STYLE:
    BATTERY TYPE:
    BATTERY VOLTAGE:
    BENCH LCR:
    BENCH TOP TEST KITS:
    BIT LENGTH:
    BIT STYLE:
    BLADE MATERIAL:
    BLADE STYLE:
    BLADE TYPE:
    BOTTLE MATERIAL:
    BRISTLE LENGTH/TRIM:
    BRISTLE TYPE:
    CABLE LENGTH:
    CABLE MAPPER:
    CABLE TESTER:
    CAN SHIP AIR:
    CAPACITY:
    CASE COLOR:
    CASE TYPE:
    CHEMISTRY:
    CLEANROOM SAFE:
    CLIP CONNECTOR TYPE A:
    CLIP CONNECTOR TYPE B:
    CLOSURE TYPE:
    CLUTCH TYPE:
    COAX/TWISTED PAIR:
    COLLAR TYPE:
    COLOR:
    CONNECTIVITY:
    CONTAINER SIZE:
    CORD LENGTH:
    CORDED/CORDLESS:
    CUFF LENGTH:
    CURRENT RATING:
    CUT:
    CUT LENGTH:
    CUTTING CAPACITY:
    DC SUPPLY TYPE:
    DEEP WELL:
    DEPTH:
    DIGITAL STORAGE:
    DIGITAL THERMOMETER:
    DIOPTER:
    DISPENSER TYPE:
    DISPOSABLE/WASHABLE:
    DIVIDERS AVAILABLE:
    DRIVE:
    DRIVE SIZE:
    DRY/PRE-WET:
    ERGONOMIC HANDLE:
    ESD CUFFS:
    ESD FABRIC:
    ESD SAFE:
    ESD SAFE HANDLE:
    FABRIC WEIGHT:
    FASTENER SIZE:
    FIBER INSPECTION: Yes
    FIBER SYSTEM TESTER: Yes
    FIXED/ADJUSTABLE:
    FIXTURE CURE SPEED:
    FLAMMABLE:
    FLUORESCENT/LED:
    FOAM FILLED:
    FOOTRING:
    FORMULA:
    FULL CURE SPEED:
    GAP FILL:
    GAUGE:
    GLOVE MATERIAL:
    GRADUATION:
    GROUNDING SNAP:
    HANDHELD LCR:
    HANDLE MATERIAL:
    HANDLE MATERIAL TYPE:
    HANDLE TYPE:
    HEAD SIZE:
    HEAD STYLE:
    HEIGHT:
    HEIGHT ADJUST RANGE:
    HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE:
    HIGH RESOLUTION:
    INHERENT BALANCE:
    INPUT VAC:
    INSERT/POWER:
    INSIDE DIMENSIONS:
    INSULATOR COLOR:
    JAW OPENING:
    JAW SIZE:
    JAW TYPE:
    KNIFE STYLE:
    L-WRENCH:
    LAMINATE COLOR:
    LAMINATE TYPE:
    LCR ACCESSORIES:
    LEAD LENGTH:
    LENGTH:
    LENSES & ACCESSORIES:
    LIGHT SOURCE:
    LIGHTING OPTION:
    LOW RESOLUTION:
    MAGNIFICATION:
    MANUAL/AUTO:
    MATERIAL:
    MATERIAL TYPE:
    MAX OUTPUT CURRENT:
    MAX OUTPUT POWER:
    MAX OUTPUT VOLTAGE:
    MAX OUTPUT VOLTAGE 1:
    MAX OUTPUT VOLTAGE 2:
    MAX OUTPUT VOLTAGE 3:
    MAX TORQUE:
    MAX WORKING DISTANCE:
    MELT TEMP:
    METRIC/SAE:
    MILITARY STYLE LATCHES:
    MIXED DOMAIN:
    MIXED SIGNAL:
    MOUNTING OPTION:
    MULTI PIECE SET:
    MULTI SPEED:
    MULTIMETER PRODUCT TYPE:
    NIST TRACEABLE CALIBRATION:
    NO LOAD RPM:
    NUMBER OF ANALOG CHANNELS:
    NUMBER OF DIGITAL CHANNELS:
    NUMBER OF DIGITS:
    NUMBER OF OUTPUTS:
    NUMBER OF TOOLS:
    OAL:
    OPEN END OR COMBO:
    OPTICAL MAGNIFICATION:
    OPTICAL POWER METER: No
    OTDR: No
    OUTPUT VDC:
    OUTPUT/LUMENS:
    OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS:
    OUTSIDE HEIGHT:
    OUTSIDE LENGTH:
    OUTSIDE WIDTH:
    OVER ALL LENGTH:
    OVERHEAD CABINET:
    PAINT COLOR - FRAME:
    PC BOARD TESTER:
    PLUG TYPE:
    PLUG-IN ELEMENTS:
    POINT SIZE:
    POWER METER ACCESSORIES:
    POWER METERS:
    POWER METHOD:
    POWER SENSORS:
    PRECISION/ECONOMY:
    PROBE PRODUCT TYPE:
    PROBE TYPE:
    PROGRAMMABLE:
    QTY PER PACK:
    RANGE:
    RATING:
    RE-USEABLE:
    RECHARGEABLE:
    REPLACEABLE BLADES:
    REQUIRED BATTERY QTY:
    REQUIRED BATTERY SIZE:
    RF ADAPTER:
    RF CABLE:
    RF CABLE ACCESSORIES:
    RF TRAINING:
    RIGHT ANGLE DMM CONNECTOR:
    ROLL LENGTH:
    RPM:
    SAFE FOR PLASTIC:
    SEWN IN PALLETS:
    SHAFT LENGTH:
    SHAFT MATERIAL:
    SHAFT SIZE:
    SHANK SIZE:
    SHAPE:
    SINGLE/DOUBLE/TRIPLE:
    SINGLE/DUAL OPERATION:
    SIZE:
    SPECTRUM ANALYZER ACCESSORIES:
    SPEED:
    STAND ALONE:
    STANDARD RESOLUTION:
    START METHOD:
    STATIC SHIELDING:
    STRENGTH:
    SUBSTRATE (MATERIAL):
    SURFACE RESISTANCE:
    SUSPENDED DRAWER:
    T-HANDLE:
    TABLE & MAT/FLOOR:
    TAPE LENGTH:
    TAPE MATERIAL:
    TAPE PROFILE:
    TAPE SIZE:
    TDR:
    TEMPERATURE PROBE:
    TEMPERATURE RANGE:
    TENSILE STRENGTH:
    TERMINATION (OR LOAD):
    TEST CONNECTOR TYPE:
    TEST CONNECTOR TYPE A:
    TEST CONNECTOR TYPE B:
    THERMOCOUPLE:
    THICKNESS:
    TILT CONTROL:
    TIP DIM (A):
    TIP LENGTH:
    TIP MATERIAL:
    TIP SIZE:
    TIP STYLE:
    TIP STYLE/TYPE:
    TIP WIDTH:
    TONER:
    TORQUE RANGE:
    TOUCHSCREEN:
    TRUE RMS:
    TYPE/SIZE:
    UNWRAP:
    VIDEO MAGNIFICATION:
    VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR: Yes
    VISUAL LIGHT SOUCE: No
    VOLTAGE:
    VOLTAGE RATING:
    WEIGHT CAPACITY:
    WHEELED:
    WIDTH:
    WIDTH ("):
    WINDER CASE:
    WIRE GAUGE:
    WITH PALLETS:
    WRAP:
    ZERO RESIDUE:
    ZOOM RANGE:
  • noinfofound
  • noinfofound